Friday, May 19th

7:00 – 10:00 PM • $105, 2 for $185

Adam Richman HostTV host, author, food and travel explorer
Alex Guarnaschelli HostChef/Owner of Butter, Judge on Food Network's Chopped, and more!
Frank Bruni Special GuestNY Times Op-Ed columnist; Former NY Times restaurant critic; Author

Participating Restaurants & Chefs

5 Napkin Burger Andy D’Amico . AG Kitchen Alex Garcia . Artie’s Delicatessen Tony Hernandez .Bettola Vlado Kolenic . Birdbath Bakery . Black Tap Joe Isidori . Bodega 88 Jorge Adriazola . Bodrum Turkish Mediterranean Restaurant Ali Gurman . Buceo95 Veronica Flores . Dizzy’s Club Coca-Cola Lisa Barone . Elizabeth’s Neighborhood Table Tomas Arenas . The Fat Monk Rob McCue . Gabriela’s Restaurant & Tequila Bar Jaime Santos . Fishtag Michael Psilakis . Gastronomie 491 Dennis Petronio . Good Enough To Eat Michele Weber . Greenmarket /GROWNYC Margaret Hoffman . Han Dynasty Han Chiang . Insomnia Cookies Seth Berkowitz . Isabella’s Michael Vignola . Jacob’s Pickles Glenroy Brown Kirsh Bakery and Kitchen Dan Kirsh . Lala Sahab Lala Sharma . Levain Bakery . Maison Pickle Glenroy Brown . Momofuku Milk Bar Christina Tosi . Osteria Cotta German Miramontes . Pappardella Marion Maur . Ousia Carlos Carreto . Playa Betty’s Mike Portillo . Prohibition . Sarabeth’s Sarabeth Levine . SeraSerafina Upper West Jose Romero Bravo . Shake Shack Mark Rosati . Sugar Factory American Brasserie Peter Deitrick . The Meatball Shop Daniel Holzman . Tiny Treats Cafe Aliou Hane . Virgil’s Real BBQ Neal Corman . Zucker’s Bagels and Smoked Fish Matthew Pomerantz . West Side Campaign Against Hunger Andrea Luz Bergquist

Best of the West

Presented by

Saturday, May 20th

VIP 6:30 – 10:00 PM • $225
GA 7:30 – 10:00 PM • $135, 2 for $250

VIP Presented by 21-west-end

April Bloomfield & Ken Friedman HonoreesChef April Bloomeld is the recipient of two Michelin Stars, & author of two books. With longtime partner, they recently opened White Gold Butchers.
Jesse Palmer HostRenowned Analyst/Host: DISNEY's ESPN and ABC Networks featured on College Football and Good Morning America

Participating Restaurants & Chefs

AG Kitchen Alex Garcia . Alice’s Tea Cup Haley and Lauren Fox . Awadh Gaurav Anand . Bar Boulud Alexander Burger . Bareburger Misha Levin . Boulud Sud Travis Swikard . Burke & Wills Rodrigo Nogueira . Bustan NYC Jose Paulo Cortes . Cafe Luxembourg Michael Navarrete . Cafe Tallulah Pat Murrell . Calle Ocho Restaurant Jorge Adriazola . Candle Cafe West Angel Ramos & Jorge Pineda . Carmine’s Glenn Rolnick . Cesca Enoteca & Trattoria . Crave Fishbar Todd Mitgang . Dovetail John Fraser . Fishtag Michael Psilakis . Gabriel’s Bar & Restaurant Michael Dallaverde . Henry’s Dave Ferraro . Jacques Torres Chocolate Jacques Torres . Jean-Georges Jean-Georges Vongerichten . Kefi . Lincoln Center Kitchen Ed Brown / Justin Rowe . Lincoln Square Steak . Magnolia Bakery Bobbie Lloyd . Milllefeuille Bakery Magnolia Bakery Olivier Dessyn . Mille-feuille Bakery Cafe Olivier Dessyn . Nice Matin Andy D’Amico . Orwasher’s Bakery Keith Cohen . RedFarm Joe Ng . Rosa Mexicano Ed McDevitt . Salumeria Rosi Miguel Monteros . Shake Shack Mark Rosati . Storico Tim Kensett . Tavern On The Green Bill Peet . Tessa Eric Cope . The Leopard at des Artistes Vito Gnazzo . The Loeb Boathouse John Greeley . The Mermaid Inn Michael Cressotti . The Milling Room Scott Bryan . The Ribbon Bruce and Eric Bromberg . The Smith Brian Ellis . Treat House Wendy Israel . White Gold April Bloomfield, Jocelyn Guest, Erika Nakamura, & Robert Flaherty

Platinum Sponsors

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors